Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Co's Chromodoris
Co's Chromodoris
Scientific Name: Goniobranchus coi
Synonyms: Chromodoris coi
Suborder: Doridina
Category: Dorid Nudibranchs
Size: 1 to 2 in. (2.5 to 5 cm)  
Depth: 10-100 ft. (3-30 m)
Distribution: West Pacific, Australia


Co's Chromodoris
























































































All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin