Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Cheeklined Wrasse
Cheeklined Wrasse
Scientific Name: Oxycheilinus digramma
Synonyms: Oxycheilinus digrammus
Family: Labridae
Category: Wrasses
Also known as: Linedcheek Wrasse
Size: Up to 12 in. (30 cm)  
Depth: 10-150 ft. (3-45 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Red Sea











































































































































All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin