Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Yellownose Goby
Yellownose Goby
Scientific Name: Elacatinus randalli
Synonyms: Gobiosoma randalli
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 1 to 1.5 in. (2.5 to 4 cm)  
Depth: 20-80 ft. (6-25 m)
Distribution: Southern Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin