Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Spotlight Goby
Spotlight Goby
Scientific Name: Elacatinus louisae
Synonyms: Gobiosoma louisae
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 1 to 1.5 in. (2.5 to 4 cm)  
Depth: 40-130 ft. (12-40 m)
Distribution: Florida, Bahamas, Cayman Islands


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin