Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Orangesided Goby
Orangesided Goby
Scientific Name: Elacatinus dilepis
Synonyms: Gobiosoma dilepis, Garmannia dilepis
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 0.5 to 0.75 in. (1.2 to 1.8 cm)  
Depth: 25-100 ft. (8-30 m)
Distribution: Bahamas, Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin