Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Lancer Dragonet
Lancer Dragonet
Scientific Name: Callionymus bairdi
Synonyms: Paradiplogrammus bairdi
Family: Callionymidae
Category: Dragonets
Size: Up to 3 in. (7 cm)  
Depth: 6-300 ft. (2-90 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, South Florida, Bermuda, Brazil


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin