Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Greenbanded Goby
Greenbanded Goby
Scientific Name: Tigrigobius multifasciatus
Synonyms: Gobiosoma multifasciatum, Elacatinus multifasciatus
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 1 to 1.5 in. (2.5 to 4 cm)  
Depth: 1-15 ft. (0-5 m)
Distribution: Bahamas, Eastern Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin