Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Black Aglaja
Black Aglaja
Scientific Name: Nakamigawaia felis
Synonyms: Aglaja felis, Migaya felis
Order: Cephalaspidea
Family: Aglajidae
Category: Headshield Slugs
Size: Up to 0.5 in. (4 mm)  
Distribution: Bahamas, Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin