Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Striped Goby
Striped Goby
Scientific Name: Asterropteryx striata
Synonyms: Asterropteryx striatus
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: Up to 1.25 in. (3 cm)  
Depth: 30-100 ft. (10-30 m)
Distribution: Asian Pacific

External Reference: fishbase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin