Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Curved-Nose Neck Crab
Curved-Nose Neck Crab
Scientific Name: Anisonotus curvirostris
Synonyms: Podochela curvirostris
Infraorder: Brachyura
Family: Inachidae
Subfamily: Podochelinae
Category: Neck Crabs
Distribution: Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2020 Florent Charpin