Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Achelous floridanus
Achelous floridanus
Scientific Name: Florida Swimming Crab
Synonyms: Portunus floridanus
Infraorder: Brachyura
Category: True Crabs
Size: Up to 2 in, (5 cm)  
Distribution: Florida, Caribbean


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin