Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Tutle Grass Anemone
Tutle Grass Anemone
Scientific Name: Viatrix globulifera
Synonyms: Bunodeopsis globulifera
Order: Actiniaria
Category: Sea Anemones
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 1-20 ft. (0-6 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, Florida, Bermuda


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin