Florent's Guide To The

Hawaii Reefs

Twospot Sandgoby
Twospot Sandgoby
Scientific Name: Fusigobius duospilus
Synonyms: Coryphopterus duospilus
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Also known as: Barenape Goby
Size: Up to 2.5 in. (5.5 cm)  
Depth: 10-130 ft. (3-40 m)
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii, Polynesia, Australia

External Reference: fishbase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin