Florent's Guide To The

Hawaii Reefs

Vagabond Boring Sponge
Vagabond Boring Sponge
Scientific Name: Spheciospongia vagabunda
Synonyms: Spirastrella vagabunda
Class: Demospongiae
Category: Sponges
Depth: 10-80 ft. (3-25 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Hawaii


Vagabond Boring Sponge



All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin