Florent's Guide To The

Hawaii Reefs

Indian Feather Duster
Indian Feather Duster
Scientific Name: Sabellastarte spectabilis
Synonyms: Sabellastarte indica
Family: Sabellidae
Category: Feather Duster Worms
Size: up to 4 in. (10 cm)  
Depth: 10-100 ft. (3-30 m)
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin