Florent's Guide To The

Hawaii Reefs

Red Swimming Crab
Red Swimming Crab
Scientific Name: Charybdis paucidentata
Synonyms: Gonioinfradens paucidentata
Infraorder: Brachyura
Category: True Crabs
Size: Up to 3 in. (8 cm)  
Distribution: Indo-Pacific, Hawaii


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin