Florent's Guide To The

Hawaii Reefs

Gaskoin's cowry
Gaskoin's cowry
Scientific Name: Cribrarula gaskoini
Synonyms: Cypraea gaskoini
Family: Cypraeidae
Category: Cowries
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 3-100 ft. (1-30 m)
Distribution: Hawaii, Fiji


All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin