Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Flagfin Blenny
Flagfin Blenny
Scientific Name: Emblemariopsis signifer
Synonyms: Emblemariopsis signifera
Family: Chaenopsidae
Category: Tube Blennies
Also known as: Spikefin Blenny
Size: Up to 1 in. (2.5 cm)  
Depth: 25-100 ft. (8-30 m)
Distribution: Bahamas, Caribbean

External Reference: fishbase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin