Florent's Guide To The Florida, Bahamas &

Caribbean Reefs

Yellowline Goby
Yellowline Goby
Scientific Name: Elacatinus horsti
Synonyms: Gobiosoma horsti
Family: Gobiidae
Category: Gobies
Size: 1 to 1.5 in. (2.5 to 4 cm)  
Depth: 25-60 ft. (8-18 m)
Distribution: Caribbean, Bahamas, South Florida

External Reference: fishbase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin