Florent's Guide To The

Tropical Reefs

Bridled Monocle Bream
Bridled Monocle Bream
Scientific Name: Scolopsis bilineata
Synonyms: Scolopsis bilineatus
Family: Nemipteridae
Category: Coral Breams
Also known as: Two-Lined Monocle Bream
Size: 5 to 1 in. (12 to 25 cm)  
Depth: 3-75 ft. (1-23 m)
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific, Australia

External Reference: fishbase.org itis.gov

All Photographs
© 2004-2016 Florent Charpin